XFN
HOME NEWS TICKETS RESULTS WATCH ONLINE EVENTS FIGHTERS MAILING LIST CONTACT BUY GEAR

 

Gainesville Extreme Fight Night V Results

Sep 9, 2007

1) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Bantumweight

Luke Neyland (X3 Sports/Marietta Georgia)
versus
Steve Austin (The HardCore Gym/Athens GA)

Winner: Steve Austin by TKO at 41 seconds into round 1.

2) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Lightweight

Joshua Burchfield (Imperial Martial Arts/Alta Georgia)
versus
Jesse Shepeard (Team BAM/Dawsonville Georgia)

Winner: Jesse Shepeard by rear naked choke at 2:07 into the third and final round.

3) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Bantumweight

Artie Gaddist (Team Predator/Charleston SC)
versus
Jason Freeborn (One Life Krav Maga/Dawsonville Georgia)

Winner: Jason Freeborn by arm bar at 1:53 into the third and final round.

4) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Super Heavyweight

Scott Daniels (Independant Gym/Dublin Georgia)
versus
Scott Pruitt (Team BAM/Dawsonville Georgia)

Winner: Scott Pruitt due to Scott Daniels not showing up for the scheduled match.

5) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Marius Cubja (X3 Sports/Marietta Georgia)
versus
Robert Frankum (Inperial Martial Arts/Alta Georgia)

Winner: Marius Cubja by Kimora at 42 seconds into the first round.

6) 4 Rounds Muay Thai Rules Welterweight

Andy Sullens (Team BAM/Dawsonville Georgia)
versus
Josh Shaddock (Bulldog Kickboxing/Snellville Georgia)

Winner: Andy Sullens by KO at 1:52 into round 1.

7) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Lightweight

James Yoon (Greubels Mixed Martial Arts/Augusta Georgia)
versus
Loren Banducci (The HardCore Gym/Athens GA)

Winner: Loren Banducci by armbar at 2:09 into the first round.

8) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Light Heavyweight

Rusty Transue (Team BAM/Dawsonville Georgia)
versus
Walter Camphouse (Team MAC/Ft Benning Georgia)

Winner: Rusty Transue by arm bar at 2:28 into the first round.

9) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Stelle McCall (X3 Sports/Marietta Georgia)
versus
Daniel Bowes (Team BAM/Dawsonville Georgia)

Winner: Steele McCall by TKO at 49 seconds into round 1.

10) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Antonio Leon (Independant Fighting Gym/Warner Robbins GA)
versus
Scott Sarratt (Alpha Fighting Systems/Hiram Georgia)

Winner: Scott Sarratt via rear naked choke at 1:01 into the first round.

Main Event:
11) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Middleweight

Primus Moore (Independant Gyms/Tifton Georgia)
versus
Iako Kalili (Team MAC/Ft. Benning Georgia)

Winner: Iako Kalili by TKO at 2:37 into the first round.


  << Back to the Results list