XFN
HOME NEWS TICKETS RESULTS WATCH ONLINE EVENTS FIGHTERS MAILING LIST CONTACT BUY GEAR

 

XFN Cowboy Qualifier Series II Chattanooga Results

May 22, 2010

1) 3 Rounds Low Kick Rules Lightweight Exhibition

Chrystal Shadburn (Force One Kickboxing/Warner Robbins, GA)
versus
Amber Yank (Force One Kickboxing/Warner Robbins, GA)

There is no Winner as this was a hard fought Exhibition Bout.


2) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Bantamweight

Jason Coley (Greubels MMA/Augusta, GA)
versus
Robert Bryson (Chattanooga Jui Jitsu/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Jason Coley by TKO at :55 seconds into round two.


3) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Tyler Knicely (Hatchet House MMA/Ft. Oglethorpe, GA)
versus
George Arellano (The Fight Factory/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: George Arellano by TKO at 2:24 into round two.


4) 3 Rounds Muay Thai Rules Welterweight

Pat Krell (Pure Sports Performance/Dunwoody, GA)
versus
Tim Boyle (Blalocks IMB/ Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Tim Boyle by TKO at 1:09 into round one.


5) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Featherweight

Mike Doss (Team Ground Control/Dayton, TN)
versus
Nathan Lindsay (Hatchet House MA/Ft Oglethorpe, GA)

Winner: Nathan Lindsay by Guillotene Choke Tapout at :27 seconds into round one.


6) 3 Rounds Low Kick Rules Welterweight

John Roberts (Hatchet House MMA/Ft. Oglethorpe, GA)
versus
Jake Sales (Blalocks IMB/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Jake Sales by TKO at 1:00 into round one.


7) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Dakota Denton (Hatchet House MMA/Ft. Oglethorpe, GA)
versus
Greg Hopkins (The Fight Factory/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Greg Hopkins by KO at :55 seconds into round one.


8) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Bantamweight

Josh Jarvis (Team Ground Control/Dayton, TN)
versus
Brent Jackson (Chattanooga Jui Jitsu/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Brent Jackson by TKO at 1:41 into round three.


9) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Light Heavyweight

Jacob Keith (Team Ground Control/Dayton, TN)
versus
John Davis (The Fight Factory/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: John Davis by rear naked choke at 1:12 into round one.


10) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Light Heavyweight

Chad Newman (Hatchet House MMA/Ft. Oglethorpe, GA)
versus
Evan Quinn (Blalocks IMB/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Evan Quinn by TKO at 2:08 into round one.


11) 3 Rounds Low Kick Rules Bantamweight

Devon Jones (Hatchet House MMA/Ft. Oglethorpe, GA)
versus
Tyler Hill (Greubels MMA/Augusta, GA)

Winner: Tyler Hill via unanimous decision.


12) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Southeastern United States Middle Weight Championship

Hamza Abdul Mutalib (Iron Clutch Fitness/West Tampa Boxing)
versus
Ian Stephens (Blalocks IMB/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Ian Stephens by TKO at 2:28 into round three.


  << Back to the Results list