XFN
HOME NEWS TICKETS RESULTS WATCH ONLINE EVENTS FIGHTERS MAILING LIST CONTACT BUY GEAR

 

Gainesville XFN 11 Results

Oct 25, 2009

1) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Pat Barger (Team Rodriguez/Duluth, Georgia)
versus
Kurtis Kline (Faith MMA/Gainesvile, Georgia)

Winner: Kurtis Kline by Knockout at :55 seconds into round three.


2) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Anthony Green (High Power Fighting Systems/Ellijay, Georgia)
versus
Thomas Riddell (Country Boy Combatives/Statesboro, Georgia)

Winner: Thomas Riddell by Knockout at 2:51 of round one.


3) 3 Rounds Low Kick Rules Kickboxing Welterweight

Stephanie Garcia (Team Rodriguez/Duluth, Georgia)
versus
Amanda Edmunds (Faith MMA/Gainesville, Georgia)

Winner: Amanda Edmunds via unanimous decision.


4) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Featherweight

D Angelo Bynum (Cooks Impact/Powder Springs, Georgia)
versus
Jerret Goddard (Hillbilly Ninjas, Dawsonville, Georgia)

Winner: D Angelo Bynum by rear naked choke tapout at :36 seconds of round two.


5) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Bantamweight

Jesse Wable (Oakwood MMA/Oakwood, Georgia)
versus
Chase Thomas (Faith MMA/Gainesville, Georgia)

Winner: Chase Thomas by rear naked choke tapout at 2:45 of round two.


6) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Bantamweight

Chase Waters (Rough Necks MMA/Canton, Georgia)
versus
Chance Beck (Creightons MMA Academy/Duluth, Georgia)

Winner: Chance Beck by armbar tapout at 1:59 of round one.


7) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Lightweight

TJ Harris (Leos Fighting Systems/Oakwood, Georgia)
versus
RD Garcia (Faith MMA, Gainesville, Georgia)

Winner: TJ Harris via unanimous Decision.


8) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Southeastern United States Featherweight Championship

Josh Morris (Team Rodriguez/Duluth, Georgia)
versus
Brandon McMahan (Hard Knox Combat Club/Knoxville, Tennessee)

Winner: Josh Morris by guillotene choke at :34 seconds into round one.


9) 4 Rounds Low Kick Rules Kickboxing Southeastern United States Heavyweight Championship

Marlin Goodman (Force One Kickboxing/Warner Robbins Georgia)
versus
Nick Smiley (Country Boy Combatives/Savannah, Georgia)

Winner: Nick Smiley by knockout at 1:27 of round one. This match was the first Title Defense for Smiley.


10) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Light Heavyweight

Chris Ross (Team Rodriguez/Duluth, Georgia)
versus
Jerico Lathem (1440 Combat Club/Cumming, Georgia)

Winner: Jerico Lathem by knockout at 1:52 of round one.


11) 4 Rounds Low Kick Rules Kickboxing Georgia State Welterweight Championship

Erica Taylor (Force One Kickboxing/Warner Robbins, Georgia)
versus
Carolina Cawthon (Contemporary Martial Arts/Hartwell, Georgia)

Winner: Carolina Cawthon via unanimous decison.


12) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Lightweight

Josh Downing (Cooks Impact/Powder Springs, Georgia)
versus
Isaac Eberlie (Creightons MMA Academy/Duluth, Georgia)

Winner: Isaac Eberlie by split decision.


13) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Southeastern United States Lightweight Championship

Eric Kriegermeier (Ascention MMA/Roswell, Georgia)
versus
Bobby Popham (Team Hammer/Cornelia, Georgia)

Winner: Eric Kriegermeier by TKO due to strikes at 2:19 into round one.


14) 5 Rounds Low Kick Rules Kickboxing United States Lightweight Championship

Josh Johnson (Smileys Combat Athletix/Jacksonville, Florida)
versus
Andrew Ballenger (Contemporary Martial Arts/Hartwell, Georgia)

Winner: Andrew Ballenger via unanimous decision.

Results posted by Lane Collyer


  << Back to the Results list