XFN
HOME NEWS TICKETS RESULTS WATCH ONLINE EVENTS FIGHTERS MAILING LIST CONTACT BUY GEAR

 

Chattanooga Extreme Fight Night II Results

Jul 20, 2009

1) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Middleweight

Mohammed Abdulazeez (Fight Factory/Chattanooga, TN)
versus
Timmy Hall (Red Dragon MMA/Shelbyville, TN)

Winner: Muhammed Abdulazeez by TKO at end of the second round. Hall could not answer the bell to start the third round.


2) 3 Rounds Low Kick Kickboxing Middleweight

Clay Hoyt (Force One Kickboxing/Warner Robbins, GA)
versus
Brian Nelson (Iron Fist Dojo/Murfreesboro, TN)

Winner: Brian Nelson by TKO at end of round one. Hoyt could not answer the bell to start the second round.


3) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Bantamweight

Brad Blanton (Rough Necks MMA/Canton, GA)
versus
Eric Taslini (Fight Factory/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Eric Taslimi by rear naked choke at 2:21 of round one.


4) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Middleweight

Bobby Dover (Outlaw MMA/Rome, GA)
versus
Cameron Kirk (Fight Factory/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Bobby Dover by guillotene choke at :55 seconds into the first round.


5) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Light Heavyweight

Jason Betsil (Exodus MMA/Dawsonville, GA)
versus
Luke Bowling (Red Dragon MMA/Lynchburg, TN)

Winner: Luke Bowling by TKO due to strikes at :13 seconds into the first round.


6) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Bantamweight

Marcus McCurley (LA Boxing/Marietta, GA)
versus
Jimmy Fredricks (Fight Factory/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Marcus McCurley via triangle choke at 1:28 into the first round.


7) 3 Rounds Low Kick Kickboxing Middleweight

Erica Taylor (Force One Kickboxing/Warner Robbins, GA)
versus
Lashanda Williams (Fight Factory/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Lashanda Williams by split decision.


8) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Lightweight

Josh Downing (Alpha Fighting Systems/Hiram, GA)
versus
Rob Mantovani (Fight Factory/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Josh Downing by triangle choke at 1:11 of the first round.


9) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Heavyweight

Austin Guarino (Rough Necks MMA/Canton, GA)
versus
Rusty Transue (Tuff MMA/Woodstock, GA)

Winner: Rusty Transue by unanimous decision.


10) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Southeastern United States Bantamweight Championship

Ethan Watts (Alpha Fighting Systems/Hiram, GA)
versus
Jesse Shepeard (Team Attrition/Dawsonville, GA)

Winner: Jesse Shepeard by armbar at 2:18 of the second round.


11) 3 Rounds Low Kick Kickboxing Welterweight

Stephen Koch (Force One Kickboxing/Warner Robbins, GA)
versus
Spencer Manning (Fight Factory/Chattanooga, TN)

Winner: Spencer Manning by unanimous decision.


12) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Southeastern United States Middleweight Championship

Tyler Minton (Team Oxendine/Johnson City, TN)
versus
Joel Doak (Red Dragon MMA/Lynchburg, TN)

Winner: Tyler Minton by unanimous decision.


Results posted by Lane Collyer


  << Back to the Results list