XFN
HOME NEWS TICKETS RESULTS WATCH ONLINE EVENTS FIGHTERS MAILING LIST CONTACT BUY GEAR

 

Chattanooga Extreme Fight Night Results

Mar 16, 2009

1) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Lightweight

Chris Williams (Palmer Kickboxing/Snellville, Georgia)
versus
Josh Morris (Team Hammer/Cornelia, Georgia)

Winner: Chris Williams due to strikes at :18 seconds into the second round.


2) 3 Rounds Low Kick Rules Middleweight

Anthony Green (High Power Fighting Systems/Ellijay, Georgia)
versus
Almir Dizdarevic (Fight Factory/Chattanooga, Tennessee)

Winner: Almir Dizdarevic by unanimous decision.


3) 3 Rounds Mixed MArtial Arts Lightweight

Jason Coley (Greubels Mixed Martial Arts/Augusta, Georgia)
versus
Kenny Jackson (Team Hammer/Cornelia, Georgia)

Winner: Kenny Jackson by armbar at :24 seconds into the second round.


4) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Middleweight

Josh Echeguray (Budokan Sports/Jasper, Tennessee)
versus
Brian Avery (Team Rodrigueuz/Duluth, Georgia)

Winner: Brian Avery due to strikes at 2:28 into the first round.


5) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Middleweight

Jeremy Bogle (Team Beeker/Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia)
versus
Bobby Popham (Team Hammer/Cornelia, Georgia)

Winner: Bobby Popham via unanimous decision.


6) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Heavyweight

Brad Basham (Budokan Sports/Jasper, Tennessee)
versus
Austin Guarino (Hit Squad MMA, Canton, Georgia)

Winner: Austin Guarino due to strikes at :30 seconds into the first round.


7) 4 Rounds Low Kick Rules United States Welterweight Championship

Chris Richardson (Greubels MMA/Augusta, Georgia)
versus
Jeff Powell (Blalocks IMB/Chattanooga, Tennessee)

Winner: Chris Richardson by unanimous decision.


8) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Heavyweight

Justin Foster (Georgia Fight Club/Loganville, Georgia)
versus
Cody Bruns (Team Hammer/Cornelia, Georgia)

Winner: Justin Foster by armbar at 1:27 into the first round.


9) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts United States Middleweight Championship

Jason Pair (Blalocks IMB/Chattanooga, Tennessee)
versus
Jesse Grun (Fight Factory/Chattanooga, Tennessee)

Winner: Jesse Grun by TKO at 3:00 into the second round when Pair was unable to answer the bell for the final round.

Results posted by Lane Collyer


  << Back to the Results list