XFN
HOME NEWS TICKETS RESULTS WATCH ONLINE EVENTS FIGHTERS MAILING LIST CONTACT BUY GEAR

 

Dothan Extreme Fight Night I Results

Apr 20, 2008

1) 3 Rounds Mixed MArtial Arts Lightweight

Mike Cefalu (Bulldog Kickboxing/Georgia)
versus
Xavier Morales (Dothan Combatives/Alabama)

Winner: Xavier Morales at 2:56 of round one by rear naked choke.



2) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Clint Swartzlander (X3 Sports/Georgia)
versus
Juan Berrios (Fierce Fight Team/Florida)

Winner: Clint Swartlander at 1:30 of round one via triangle choke


3) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Light Heavyweight

Tony Pavolini (Shadow MMA/ Alabama)
versus
Matt Bass (Dothan Combatives/Alabama)

Fight ruled a no contest due to an unintentional groin kick.


4) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Lightweight

Ethan Watts (Alpha Fighting Systems/Georgia)
versus
Joshua Thomas (Dothan Combatives/Alabama)

Winner: Ethan Watts at :41 into the first round by rear naked choke.


5) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Middleweight

Jerod Salter (Capitao Jui Jitsu/Florida)
versus
Aaron Wilcox (Shadow MMA/Alabama)

Winner: Jerod Salter at 1:57 into round two by arm bar.


6) 4 Rounds Muay Thai Rules Welterweight

Josh Shaddock (Bulldog Kickboxing/Georgia)
versus
James Isler (Dothan Combatives/Alabama)

Winner: Josh Shaddock by TKO at 2:00 into round three.


7) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Steele McCall (X3 Sports/Georgia)
versus
Dave Pattie (Dothan Combatives/Alabama)

Winner: Steele McCall at 1:22 of the first round due to triangle choke.


8)3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Bantumweight

Larry Landry (Alpha Fighting Systems/Georgia)
versus
Micah Goss (Rage MMA/Georgia)

Winner: Larry Landry by knockout at :20 into the first round.


9) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Light Heavyweight

Mike Bradford (Shadow MMA/ Alabama)
versus
Richard Lamb (Dothan Combatives/Alabama)

Winner: Richard Lamb by TKO at 1:18 into the first round.



10) 285 Amateur Mixed Martial Arts

James Percy (Fierce Fight Team/Florida)
versus
Kenneth Linen (Dothan Combatives/Alabama)

Winner: James Percy by TKO at 3:15 into the third round.


11) 185 Professional Mixed Martial Arts

Primus Moore (Tifton MMA/Georgia)
versus
Eric West (Dothan Combatives/Alabama)

Winner: Eric West by TKO at 4:58 of the first round.

Results posted by Lane Collyer


  << Back to the Results list