XFN
HOME NEWS TICKETS RESULTS WATCH ONLINE EVENTS FIGHTERS MAILING LIST CONTACT BUY GEAR

 

Augusta Extreme Fight Night IV Results

Feb 24, 2008

Here are the results from the action packed night of fights:

1) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Light Heavyweight

Jesse Stice (Modern Extreme Gym/Columbus GA)
versus
Chris Bradley (Extreme Martial Arts/Lancaster SC)

Winner: Chris Bradley by knockout at 1:39 of round two.

2) 3 Rounds Low Kick Rules Flyweight

Tanin Smith (Bulldog Kickboxing/Snellville GA)
versus
Tyler Chavous (Greubels Mixed Martial Arts/Augusta GA)

Winner: Tyler Chavous via knockout at 1:12 of round two.

3) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Michael LaPort (Team Hammer/Cornelia GA)
versus
Joshua Cutaia (Perry Athletic Karate/Perry GA)

Winner: Joshua Cutaia by knockout at 1:25 into round three.

4) 3 Rounds Low Kick Rules Featherweight

Chris Williams (Palmer Kickboxing/Snellville GA)
versus
Austin Guidry (Warrior Jui Jitsu/Augusta GA)

Winner: Chris Williams via unanimous decision

5) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Middleweight

Marcus Fletcher (Team Exodus/Dawsonville GA)
versus
Jonathon Bach (Extreme Martial Arts/Lancaster SC)

Winner: Marcus Fletcher by unanimous decision.

6) 3 Rounds Low Kick Rules Bantumweight

Mikhail Manato (Bulldog Kickboxing/Snellville GA)
versus
Wyatt Cunningham (Greubels Mixed Martial Arts/Augusta GA)

Winner: Wyatt Cunningham by TKO at 1:55 of round two.

7) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Lightweight

Josh Shaddock (Bulldog Kickboxing/Snellville GA)
versus
Ronnie Rogers (Evolution Combat/Anderson SC)

Winner: Ronnie Rogers via rear naked choke at :24 of the first round.

8) 3 Rounds Full Contact Rules Welterweight

Jesse Price (Warrior Jui Jitsu/Augusta GA)
versus
Ricky Baez (Greubels Mixed Martial Arts/Augusta GA)

Winner: Ricky Baez by TKO at 1:12 of round one.

9) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Welterweight

Kenneth Williams (Milledgeville Academy of MMA/Milledgeville GA)
versus
Nathan Key (Greubels Mixed Martial Arts/Augusta GA)

Winner: Nathan Key by unanimous decision.

10) 3 Rounds Low Kick Rules Welterweight

Brian Hutchings (Stray Dog Gym/Gainesville GA)
versus
Michael Lancaster (Greubels Mixed Martial Arts/Augusta GA)

Winner: Brian Hutchings by knockout at :23 of round one.

11) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts Heavyweight

Cody Bruns (Team Hammer/Cornelia GA)
versus
Dallas Howard (Fagliers Kempo/Augusta GA)

Winner: Cody Bruns via unanimous decision

12) 3 Rounds Low Kick Rules Bantumweight

Byron Bloodworth (LA Boxing/Roswell GA)
versus
Josh Bennett (Greubels Mixed Martial Arts/Augusta GA)

Winner: Josh Bennett by TKO at :54 of round one.

13) 3 Rounds Mixed Martial Arts XFN Southeastern United States Welterweight Championship

Kenny Foster (Inner Circle MMA/Kennesaw GA)
versus
Anthony Henry (Greubels Mixed Martial Arts/Augusta GA)

Winner: Kenny Foster by guillotene choke at 1:06 into round one.


  << Back to the Results list